Home
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
  • Congratulations to Teams Emmis and Creations Las Vegas for making it all the way to the FINALS !!!         ---  Head's up ----  Our AGM is set for Oct. 10 7PM in the DDO Civic Centre Theatre
Playoffs 2018

DDO EXECUTIVE SOFTBALL 2018 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

(As of Sept. 8, 2018)    
SEASON ENDS SUNDAY AUG. 26 Please note - All remaining games start at 7:00 PM
       
  Date Teams Notes
EA1 MONDAY AUG. 27- 6:15 pm JABS vs.Tarvy 1 GAME ELIMINATION
EA2 MONDAY AUG. 27- 8:15 pm Continental vs. Stokes 1 GAME ELIMINATION
EB1 THURSDAY AUG. 30 - 6:15 pm JABS  vs. Fortinet 1 GAME ELIMINATION
EB2 THURSDAY AUG. 30 - 8:15 pm Stokes vs. Altius 1 GAME ELIMINATION
       
Quarter Finals 8 TEAMS WILL BE REMAINING   
QFA1  TUESDAY SEPT. 4 -  6:15 pm Physiomentum vs. Las Vegas 1ST GAME - 2 OUT OF 3 SERIES
QFB1  TUESDAY SEPT. - 8:15 pm Nikkos vs. WebGuard 1ST GAME - 2 OUT OF 3 SERIES
QFC1  WEDNESDAY SEPT. 5 - 6:15 pm JABS vs. Emmis 1ST GAME - 2 OUT OF 3 SERIES
QFD1  WEDNESDAY SEPT. 5 - 8:15 pm Altius vs. SLF 1ST GAME - 2 OUT OF 3 SERIES
       
QFB2  THURSDAY SEPT. 6 - 6:15 pm WebGuard vs. Nikkos 2ND GAME-2 OUT OF 3 SERIES
QFA2  THURSDAY SEPT. 6 - 8:15 pm Las Vegas vs. Physiomentum - to be continued.... 2ND GAME-2 OUT OF 3 SERIES
QFD2  FRIDAY SEPT. 7 - 6:15 pm SLF vs. Altius  2ND GAME-2 OUT OF 3 SERIES
QFC2  FRIDAY SEPT. 7 - 8:15 pm Emmis vs. JABS 2ND GAME-2 OUT OF 3 SERIES
QFA2  WEDNESDAY SEPT. 12 6:15 pm Las Vegas vs. Physiomentum - Continuation of Game 2 2ND GAME-2 OUT OF 3 SERIES
QFA3  WEDNESDAY SEPT. 12 - 7:15 pm  Physiomentum vs. Las Vegas 3RD GAME- 2 OUT OF 3 SERIES- IF NECESSARY
QFD3  THURSDAY SEPT. 13 7:30 pm Altius vs. SLF 3RD GAME- 2 OUT OF 3 SERIES - IF NECESSARY
       
Semi-Finals

4 TEAMS WILL BE REMAINING

 Nikko (5) vs Emmis (1)    Las Vegas (3) vs SLF (2)

 
SFA1   FRIDAY SEPT. 14 - 6:15 pm Nikkos vs. Emmis 1ST GAME - 3 OUT OF 5 SERIES
SFB1   FRIDAY SEPT. 14 - 8:15 pm Las Vegas vs. SLF 1ST GAME - 3 OUT OF 5 SERIES
SFB2   SUNDAY SEPT. 16 - 4:00 pm SLF vs. Las Vegas 2ND GAME-3 OUT OF 5 SERIES
SFA2   SUNDAY SEPT. 16 - 6:00 pm Emmis vs. Nikkos 2ND GAME-3 OUT OF 5 SERIES
       
SFA3  MONDAY SEPT. 17 - 6:15 pm Nikkos vs. Emmis 3RD GAME - 3 OUT OF 5 SERIES
SFB3  MONDAY SEPT. 17 - 8:15 pm Las Vegas vs. SLF 3RD GAME - 3 OUT OF 5 SERIES
SFB4  THURSDAY SEPT. 20 - 7:00 pm SLF vs. Las Vegas 4th GAME - 3 OUT OF 5 SERIES
       
Finals  

CHAMPIONSHIP  SERIES

   Las Vegas vs. Emmis

 
F1  SUNDAY SEPT. 23 - 7:00 pm Las Vegas vs. Emmis 1ST GAME - 3 OUT OF 5 SERIES
F1  MONDAY SEPT 24 - 7:00 pm Emmis vs. Las Vegas  2ND GAME-3 OUT OF 5 SERIES
F3  TBA - 7:00 pm Las Vegas vs. Emmis 3RD GAME - 3 OUT OF 5 SERIES
F4  TBA - 7:00 pm Emmis vs. Las Vegas - IF NECESSARY 4th GAME - 3 OUT OF 5 SERIES - IF NECESSARY
F5  TBA - 7 :00 pm Las Vegas  vs. Emmis - IF NECESSARY 5TH GAME - 3 OUT OF 5 SERIES - IF NECESSARY

by posted 08/29/2018
2018 Playoff Brackets

2018 Playoff Final Seeding and Brackets

 

      Series
    EA1 EA2 EB1 EB2 QFA QFB QFC QFD SFA SFB Final
Seed Team                      
                        X
1 EMMIS             X   X    
2 SLF               X   X  
3 LAS VEGAS         X         X X
4 WEBGUARD           X          
5 NIKKOS           X     X    
6 PHYSIOMENTUM         X            
7 FORTINET     X                
8 ALTIUS       X       X      
9 TARVY L                    
10 STOKES   W   X              
11 CONTINENTAL   L                  
12 JABS W   X       X        

.

 

 

 


by posted 08/26/2018
Field Status
Edward Janiszewski Park - DDO OPEN (9/24) 
Interested in Playing?

         Must be 35 years or over        as of December 31

Upcoming Games
Game Results
2018
Team Captains
   
Emmis Louie Wilk
Danny Wilk
Las Vegas Glen Rosenberg
Mark Solomon
Altius Todd Savage
Bobby Leftakis 
Fortinet Steve Marer
Jeff Tabacman
Webguard Anthony Wolfe
Larry Shapiro
Physiomentum Earl Levett
Lorne Rubin
Stokes Marc Shade
Robbie Cohen
Nikkos Howard Pascal
Neil Ram
Tarvy Brian Berkovits
Jeff Goodman
Continental Todd Halperin
Murray Sklar
Dagwoods Gord Bloom
Luigi Verrucci
TMTC Stuart Schwartz
Harley Schwartz
JABS Joe Amar
 
SLF Jeffrey Kosow
Michael Rabinovitch
Upcoming Birthdays

September Birthdays

1 Shawn Altman
3 Peter Kolovos
4 Adam Cohen
4 Kerry Ludmer
6 Adam Rubin
10 Mike Shtull
12 Gord Bloom
12 Noah Katz
13 Joe Amar
18 Josh Rothstein
19 Daniel Haim
20 Marc Shade
20 Howard Wiltzer
28 Robert Goldenberg
28 Joseph Itovitch
28 David Ohayon
29 Bradley Weigensberg
Our Sponsors
News Headlines Subscribe to DDO Executive Softball League RSS news feed.
Playoffs 2018
8/29/2018